Inacknowledge ni: City of Dunwoody

Street Light Problem Kinilala

5611 Bend Creek Way Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

8484920

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Kategorya:

Street Light Problem

Tiningnan:

24 beses

Lugar:

Dunwoody

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

7860

Nilagyan ng Tag:

street light

Deskripsyon

The street light on Bend Creek Way between 5611 and 5601 (Closer to the mailbox of 5601) has been flashing like a strobe light for a couple of weeks. There was a repair person that came by to fix a different light and I directed them to the flashing one. I thought they resolved the issue, but have not. I don't know how to determine pole number as I don't see a number on there. It is the only pole on Bend Creek Way.


Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video