Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Need a stop sign Acknowledged

Selwyn Rd & Stoughton St Town of Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8485835

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is only a stop sign on one of four corners of this intersection. I witnessed a woman on Stoughton Street slamming on her brakes this morning as an Amazon truck sped through on Selwyn Road. She came within a few feet of being in an accident. There is a stop sign on one side of Selwyn, why not on the other side?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.