Reboard House Request Archived

12549 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8485973

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

21 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Board needs to be replaced on front door. Board is still on the porch.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Gratiot and East McNichols
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. One door on front of houe. Upstairs windows are also open.
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. no
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.