Pothole Archived

16 Damon Ave Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8491939

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Pot hole in newly placed sidewalk, larger than adult foot. Hazard to pedestrians, especially school children heading to HM. Perhaps this is a temporary fill anyway?

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.