Sidewalk Repair Archived

9 Parlee St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8492346

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8153414

Description

I tripped on the sidewalk in front of 9 Parlee st because there is no asphalt left the people there said they have been asking for it to be fixed for years. Luckily I didn’t fall all the way to the ground, but seriously there is literally no asphalt left the weeds have taken it over. Please repair this before someone legitimately gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Almost

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.