abondoned vehicle on the street Archived

1223 W Michigan Ave Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

849247

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

the full size truck parked directly in front of 1223 W Michigan ave was tagged (orange tag) last Friday (Dec6). The vehicle hasn't moved and continues to be parked on the same spot as it has been for at least a month now. The orange tag has been removed as of today Tuesday (Dec10) - The truck continues to sit on the same spot blocking street cleaning.
Please remove.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.