Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic Sign Complaint Acknowledged

371 Prospect St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8496123

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3811

Description

371 Prospect Street: Traffic sign needs to be replaced and all trees in that immediate area need to have all the branches pruned. Large amounts of low hanging branches pose pedestrian a safety issue and preventing social distancing by creating an overhanging bottleneck to pedestrians too close to Prospect Street automotive traffic.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No parking
Q. Other information
A. Change the sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.