Pothole Archived

12620 Vista Dr Ne Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8496663

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Bainbridge Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, graffiti

Description

I checked the progress on an earlier request and it said "closed", but the pothole has not been fixed. Please explain. When will the pothole be fixed?

Pothole ▶ Closed

12620 Vista Dr Ne Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110, USA • Show on Map

REPORTER

Susan Knottnerus

Issue ID: 8365186
Submitted To: City of Bainbridge Island
Category: Pothole
Viewed: 3 times
Neighborhood: Bainbridge Island
Reported: on 08/11/2020
Tagged: pothole

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Off Day Road, on Vista Drive NE, at end of Vista Drive NE on the left.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.