Other Open

1700 Cambridge St Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8497367

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Good thing Cambridge has decided not to re-open schools. Now the front entrance to the high school can be used as an overnight camp ground and littered with trash, human waste and needles. Cambridge residents and taxpayers have had enough of this already. Clean it up!


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • Margaret (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Registered User)

  • Margaret (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • Margaret (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...