Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

51 Linden St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8497959

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree is overhanging porch, branches falling into yard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.