Trash & Recycling Issues Open

11 Tip Top Rd Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8498027

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Trash barrels on the beach. We made multiple complaints and they keep getting closed. Stop closing the complaints and place some barrels. I will put my own barrells on the beach on a weekly basis if it comes down to it.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...