Abandoned Vehicle Archived

Hallett St & Arctic St Bridgeport, CT, 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8498194

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Caller contacted BPD regarding seven vehicles located on Hallett near Arctic St. Seven vehicles, some on FLAT BED with no license plates. Citizens viewed the oil being changed on the vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. N/A

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.