Codes Compliance Archived

1900 55th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8501235

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

(via City Council) resident at Osprey Pointe apartment complex reports junk/trash/debris around the community's dumpsters and other locations on the property. Sanitation confirmed that they empty the dumpsters, however cleaning up litter on site/around the dumpsters is the responsibility of property management.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.