Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

164–180 Elm St Newark 07105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8502349

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

North Ironbound

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage and graffiti all over St James hospital. It’s disgusting.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.