Flooding Archived

375 64th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8502468

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

97 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

intersection. of 64th & 4th Ave South flooded yesterday during all the rain. it looks as though the drains on each side of 64th may be clogged.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Roadway Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.