Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Archived

3864 E Sierra Madre Ave Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8502494

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2020-29038

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello, it appears my street (or at least my side of the street) was missed for recycling and trash collection today. The recycle truck came through around 11AM this morning and collected the opposite side of the street and then never came back. It's 4:15PM now and the trash never came through to collect either side of the street. Usually both are picked up before noon.


4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Cameron S. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - David W. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.