Parks & Lake Maintenance Open

940 S Gilbert Rd Gilbert AZ 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8503007

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

There is a fenced little park to the west of cactus yards. It is almost part of cactus yards. It is adjacent to the west gate of cactus yards. Anyways, there is a huge hole in the middle of the park which will assuredly break a dog leg or a little kids. I believe it is caused because there is a large sprinkler broke in there. It was recently fixed but it is broken again. If you could have someone attend to this it is a hazard I filled The hole with some rocks for now


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...