Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Russ Street street sign and North Main Street Acknowledged

1375 North Main Street Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8506444

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

When exiting Rte. 128/93 to Randolph, it is impossible to see the Russ Street sign if turning left onto it. People miss it when delivering items. Can it be moved or another sign be installed on the opposite side of the road while keeping the existing one? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.