Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

4135 Worsham Ave Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8508206

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Debris/Limbs need to be picked up from curb.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.