Pris en compte par: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Reconnu

45 Westwood Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

8509803

Submitted To:

New Haven

Catégorie:

Street Sweeping

Vues:

47 fois

Quartier:

Westville

A signalé:

le

Description

The City warns us to move our cars to the other side of the street, says we will be ticketed if cars are not moved over, and then fails to street sweep the odd-numbered side of Westwood Road, as the City scheduled. This is irresponsible, and unfair!


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Department of Public Works (Membre officiel vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.