Road Issue Archived

1331 Mentone Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8510218

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91860

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Over the past 4 years the road has been deteriorating and now there is a giant crater that holds water and does not drain to the ditch but is draining into my yard and has washed most of my shell away. This is a road and drainage issue on Mentone Drive. It floods so bad into my yard due to the road that it is virtually impossible to get to any of our vehicles with shoes on

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. drainage

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.