Environmental Health Issue Archivado

266 Gregory St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8511347

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Categoría:

Housing Code Violation

Visto:

53 veces

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

pothole, rodents

Descripción

Our landlord failed to send an exterminator to the rat,cockroach, and ant issue that is going on in her apartments. We contacted her multiple times to take care of the issue after the last time we just started to look elsewhere to live. There is an infestation of rats in that apartment, her solution to us was for us to get a cat and buy the mouse traps and seal any holes in the apartment our self.


3 Comentar

  • Environmental Health (Oficial verificado)

  • Reconocido Blight Official 7 (Oficial verificado)

  • Cerrado Blight Official 7 (Oficial verificado)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.