Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

507 4th St Se Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8517314

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Had a large pile of compost dumped in front yard. Now collecting trash Items and rocks around compost pile. Animals appear to be burrowing in the pile and it’s running off onto the side walk

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

4 Comment

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighborly (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.