Illegal Dumping Archived

401-417 Ridge Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7285

Issue ID:

851813

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

538 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00288452

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

4-5 bags of trash left in tree box on ridge st nw. This seems to be happening more and more lately. We need litter containers in the area. This is the 3rd illegal dumping post I have submitted in 48 hours.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.