Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

3103 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8522395

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-09-0021

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

The curb gutter from 3021 Lincoln to High St needs a power wash cleaning, as the algae buildup is very slippery and attracting mosquitoes.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.