Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Storm Water Problem Acknowledged

2758-2780 Osborne Road Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

852250

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

3742 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

There is excessive stormwater run-off, flowing southwest down Tallulah Drive, then northwest down Osbourne Road (on the right hand side). The water then crosses the street and flows southwest down Brookhaven Walk and into the storm drain in front of my house at 1004 Brookhaven Walk NE.

I appreciate you looking into this matter and taking the necessary steps to solve this drainage problem.

also asked...
Q. Is there a flooding problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a sinkhole? If so, please explain location
A. No Answer Given

12 Comments

  • sldb (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • BradSteph (Registered User)

  • BradSteph (Registered User)

  • Jane Stout (Guest)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Kiet Mao (Guest)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.