Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues Acknowledged

147 E Water Tank Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8522548

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Slurry seal was done on Water Tank Rd about a month ago, and the workers went around a neighbor's property. Now there is a huge portion of the street that is unfinished and needs done. As you can see in the photo, there is still a shipping container on the road that shouldn't be there. Neighbors should store their personal property on their own property and not the public road, as it can lead to issues such as this. Please get our road fixed as it is a pain to look at!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Robert (Verified Official)

  • jason (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Jimmy (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Jimmy (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Jeanne (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - Jeanne (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.