Street Light Archived

655 Capitol Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8524530

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

The new traffic lights that were put up at the corner of capitol and main are not timed right. Everyday from 3-5 the traffic is so vad it reaches all the way to madison ave. It has never been that bad I've lived here 15 years. It only got like this when the put up the new traffic lights. Someone needs to change the timer on the lights

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. 12-345
Q. What is wrong with the street light?
A. Light Out

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.