Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item Archived

108 Linden St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8528864

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

As always, this residence has dumped a bunch of trash that won't get picked up. Today it is a couch and a mattress. PLEASE follow up as they constantly have this sort of nonsense that requires others to get picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. on curb
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. couch and mattress, at least

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.