Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Storm Drain Clog Acknowledged

2416 Village Grove Rd Raleigh NC 27613, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8529220

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

863271

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Creek that runs behind houses and then transitions to underground, overflows during every rain This causes backyards to flood and there is lots of sediment washing away Some standing water occurs on properties

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. creek and inlet overflow

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.