Traffic Sign Complaint Archived

203 Hampshire Street Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8529583

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Description

Bike lane sign needs to be relocated. Also the no biking on sidewalk logos are faded and ignored, tons of bikes on sidewalks in Inman Square.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other
Q. Other information
A. Move the sign to another location

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.