Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

16 Highland Ave Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8530221

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3830

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

8373004, 8536033

Description

dead city tree - should be removed since a windy storm could bring it, or its branches, down.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.