FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Open

Eisenhower Pkwy Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8530401

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This particular Area is a major highway. It’s a many time that I've traveled through this area and I see cars not yielding or stopping for the right away. For safety reasons you guys should install a third light or a sign! Btw I was lucky to Capture an accident because of this particular reason.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals, Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Chambers Road 475
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Yield, Stop, Overhead Signs
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No, N/A
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Traffic Signal Light

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...