Shrubbery overgrowth La Kaydiiyey

75-85 Loring Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

8530722

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Shrubbery overgrowth

Arkay:

18 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Sharraxaadda

Hello, Could you send a city representative to the private property at 81 Loring to tell them that they are in violation of the city code. The shrubbery growth is obstructing or partially obstructing the public sidewalk, the shrubbery in question is located just across from the telephone and light poles which are also obstructing the sidewalk but that remains to be debated as to whether a public utility can also obstruct a public sidewalk. So this shrubbery on the private property is only making things worse.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the growth coming from private property?
J. Yes

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.