Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Stop sign / speeding vehicles Acknowledged

Highland Ave & Stoughton St Town of Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8530922

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Stop sign’s are needed on Stoughton St, at the Highland Ave intersection. Cars are speeding up and down the street and when you are trying to turn onto Stoughton St from Highland Ave you can not see due to the bushes on Stoughton st.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.