Reboard House Request Open

10056 Mettetal St Detroit, MI 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8531108

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The house was boarded up, now the front door and side doors are open. The board for the front is laying on the front porch like a ramp to walk into the vacant house.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. The major cross streets are Plymouth and Chicago, on the corner of Elmira.
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. the front and side doors are exposed.
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. No
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...