Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Street Signs Acknowledged

10 Till St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8537279

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

A new stop sign was installed on the corner of Till street and Robin Road. No one is stopping at the stop sign , they are just speeding through.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Linda DeGray (Registered User)

  • Kristi82 (Registered User)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Kewaldt (Registered User)

  • Kristi82 (Registered User)

  • Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • Linda DeGray (Registered User)

  • Kewaldt (Registered User)

  • Sgt. M. Meier (Verified Official)

  • Sgt. M. Meier (Verified Official)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.