Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

2100 San Pablo Ave Berkeley CA 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8537966

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000794965

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Besides someone cutting the fence -someone also had a huge vowel movement right next to the fence and they put a sweatshirt over it. It is 90* and it is swarming with flies and smells. Please have weekend clean up in our parks. The trash is full also. Thank you for your consideration.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.