Building Department Archived

36 Oakcrest Dr Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8540757

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Building Department

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The owner of 36 Oakcrest Drive, has finished the basement without obtaining any permits and renting the basement to strangers. Lots of new cars and strangers are always on the property and cars are getting parked near the town pumping station facility.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following categories:
A. Zoning Issue
Q. Please provide further details for your request.
A. Illegal renting of Basement in a Single Family Home

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.