Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Storm Water Problem Acknowledged

1343 Cartecay Drive Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

854248

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

1922 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Inadequate storm water drainage is flooding property in Brookhaven Fields. This is compromising tree health/stability and weakening fence posts. Nearby stream buffers are not adequate. Another culprit is storm water drain at Sylvan and Star Drive. It must be dredged, can no longer be ignored. Has resulted in a pothole routinely deteriorating due to flooding at intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is there a flooding problem?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a sinkhole? If so, please explain location
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.