Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

10-98 79th St S St Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8542518

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

8513402

Description

There is not a road barricade/warning/cone on a large man made pothole. My daughter hit the pothole in the dark this morning and now has a flat tire.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 79th St. S. and Causeway Blvd
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.