Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

607 New Jersey Ave Ne Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8542898

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, graffiti

Description

Approx. a week ago (give or take a day), an unknown tow truck dropped a red pick up truck with West Virginia tags in front of 608 New Jersey Ave NE on a public roadway. I asked neighbors in the area and no one has claimed to know who the vehicle is registered or owned by. The vehicle is also starting to show signs of abandonment by tires deflating and has not been moved in days. Also, I have not seen anyone approach or leave the vehicle since it was left in our block. I believe that the vehicle is non operable and left on our street to decay. Since I am new to the area, I waited at least seven days to report my concern. Thank you in advance

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. red pick up truck
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. approx 7 days

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.