Broken Curb or Sidewalk Archived

1116 Heritage Knoll Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8543471

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

one section of the sidewalk is beginning to push up caused by either a root or something else and fear it will cause someone to trip and fall since most of the residents are senior and should be fixed before it becomes worst
919-669-0648. section of sidewalk is between1116 Heritage Knoll and 1120 Heritgage knoll


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.