Health- Report Rodents Archived

24 Stickney Ave Somerville Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

854411

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Found a dead rat in the middle of my driveway 12/13/13. No obvious cause of death. No garbage/food trash outside on my property so I'm not sure why I got a rat visit. Lucky, I guess? (I bagged and disposed of it)

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. No
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. No
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.