Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

1517 Q Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

854487

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00290237

Description

There has been no recycling collection in the 1500 block of Q Street NW since December 3rd! The alley is full of recyclable trash. What is going on?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.