Acknowledged by: Essex, VT

Street Signs Acknowledged

32 Stonebrook Cir Essex Junction, VT, 05452, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8545350

Submitted To:

Town Service Request

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Essex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

With the additional traffic from the new house on Stonebrook Circle and Evergreen drive a few speed limit signs might be a good start to getting people to slow down before a serious accident occurs.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem
A. Missing
Q. What type of sign?
A. Speed
Q. What is the location (Street #, Pole #, Cross-Streets, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.