Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

88 Smith St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8545492

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds are overgrown in back causing animal and rodent issues. I reported this place several times and nothing has been done.


4 Comments

  • Dr Kelly M Nims (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • CAO's Office 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.