Other Fur

60 Kirkland St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

8547483

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Arkay:

30 jeer

Xaafadda:

Mid-Cambridge

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

crosswalk, road safety

Sharraxaadda

Not sure how many pedestrians have experienced this issue, but cars are speeding way beyond the limit on this street. I just almost got hit by a car. Where did the crosswalk panel go? Frankly, it never helped, but without it is worse. Also, is there plan for the speed bumps?


  • City of Cambridge (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Resident (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Ms. Richards (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • City Hall – DR (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...