plowing Archived

9 White St enfield, ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

854752

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Snow/Ice

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Last year I complained about the plow driver driving down the wrong side of the road and angling his plow to the side with the sidewalk. All that snow ends up on my sidewalk and there's no snow on the other side. I'm handicapped and have a hard time removing all that snow from the sidewalk and I don't have the money to pay someone to remove it. I hope this is the right site to file this complaint. Is this the right site or should I call the police dept?


11 Comments

  • David Mangus (Guest)

  • dtuttle (Registered User)

  • Closed Joanne Larson (Registered User)

  • Reopened Christin (Registered User)

  • Mr. David Mangus (Registered User)

  • Christin (Registered User)

  • sxrdcthfjvgybunjimo (Guest)

  • W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • sxrdcthfjvgybunjimo (Guest)

  • Mr. David Mangus (Registered User)

  • Closed Doug Finger (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.