Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

W River Pkwy Minneapolis MN 55401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8547952

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown East

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

418318

Description

Street light out to the east of the 35 W Bridge memorial between the bike path and the parkway

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. West River Parkway & S 11th Ave
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Unknown
Q. Issue with the light
A. Light Out
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.